Tender for Beef Extract, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Beef Extract, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #6) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6640025 | Ref ID: 125652382).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial Bid, Acetanilide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial Bid, Acetanilide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Beef Extract, Qty: 500 Gm, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125652382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6640025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification attached
BOQ Title: Financial Bid, Acetanilide
Item Title: Beef Extract
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Financial Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture, Quick Lime Burnt, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Colloidal Graphite Powder, Coconut Shell Powder (ONGC), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Potassium Sulphate, Automated tissue proces...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections