Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Bee Star Rated (5-Star Rating) Bldc Ceiling Fan.
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144956558
Notice Ref. No.: IF265167
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of BEE Star Rated (5-star rating) BLDC ceiling fan of 1200 mm sweep."Brushless DC ( BLDC) Motor Ceiling Fan, ISI marked, Sweep size: 1200 mm, Minimum Air delivery-210 Cubic Meter/Min, tot al harmonic distortion- 8% [max], Rated Voltage: 230 V, 50Hz, Single phase AC, Winding Material- Copper h aving purity of minimum 99.90 %, Class of Insulation- Class B or higher, Blade thickness (Min): 1.1mm, Bla de material : Aluminium, Bearing : Double ball bearings, Down rod size (without shackle) : 300mm, Shank & Shackle thickness (Min) : 2mm, canopy : 2 nos., colour standard: white, BEE rating : 5 star (as per Ministry of Power Notification Number: S.O. 2210 (E) and S.O. 2211 (E) dated. 12th May 2022 or latest), Rated powe r-28 watt [max], Warranty [Min] 30 Months. Conforming to- (i) IS:374/2019 with Amendment No. 1/2022 or l atest (ii)IS:302 (Part 2/Sec 80) - For safety requirement (iii)IS:14700 (Part 3/Sec2) for THD (iv) IS 191:2007 with amendment no. 2 or latest for Copper purity . Speed control with electronic regulator (step type with minimum 5 running positions) and Regulators shall be provided with radio and television interference suppr essing devices as per clause 10.7 of Amendment No. 1/2022 to IS 374/2019 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 11:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSEE/G/CKP, SER Jharkhand 58.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections