Tender for Bedside Tables, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedside Tables, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6235279 | Ref ID: 119190183).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Amenities Items for Inliving Sailors Block and Acrr, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Amenities Items for Inliving Sailors Block and Acrr, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bedside Tables, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119190183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6235279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROCUREMENT OF AMENITIES ITEMS FOR INLIVING SAILORS BLOCK AND ACRR
BOQ Title: Procurement of Amenities Items for Inliving Sailors Block and Acrr, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack Heavy Duty Storage Racks
Item Title: Bedside Tables
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-05-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AMENITIES ITEMS FOR INLIVING SAILORS BLOCK AND ACRR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections