Tender for Bedside table with shelf and drawer, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedside table with shelf and drawer, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584046 | Ref ID: 127853565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Inliving Block Salmon Cabins, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Inliving Block Salmon Cabins, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bedside table with shelf and drawer, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127853565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bedside table with shelf and drawer
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Inliving Block Salmon Cabins, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men)
Item Title: Bedside table with shelf and drawer
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-10-2025 3:42 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF INLIVING BLOCK SALMON CABINS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SHOE RACK WITH LAMINATED SUPPORT Wooden Shoe Rack, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Shoe Racks, Shoe Racks-handcrafted, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Non Invasive Cardiac Support Pump with Defibrillator, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections