Tender for Bedside Table, Qty: 8 Piece, (BOQ Item #15)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedside Table, Qty: 8 Piece, (BOQ Item #15) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900583 | Ref ID: 147163554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24480.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of furnishings and allied items for pwd Inspection house, Kitchen Chimney category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of furnishings and allied items for pwd Inspection house, Kitchen Chimney Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bedside Table, Qty: 8 Piece, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147163554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: engineered wood and other size details As per ATC
BOQ Title: Procurement of furnishings and allied items for pwd Inspection house, Kitchen Chimney
BOQ Title: Procurement of furnishings and allied items for pwd Inspection house, Kitchen Chimney
Item Title: Bedside Table
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24480
BOQ Title: Procurement of furnishings and allied items for pwd Inspection house
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Revolving Chair (V5), Wicker Furniture, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Air Curtain, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Air Permeability Tester (Textile), Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, Electronic Weighing Scales, Patio Furniture set-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections