Tender for Bedside Table, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedside Table, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7311185 | Ref ID: 136967299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12756.

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture and Linen Items for Proposed Guest House Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Executive Table (V4) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture and Linen Items for Proposed Guest House Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Executive Table (V4) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bedside Table, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136967299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7311185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12756

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bedside Table
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture and Linen Items for Proposed Guest House Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Executive Table (V4) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe ...
Item Title: Bedside Table
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 7:39 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12756
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture and Linen Items for Proposed Guest House Facility at Rajahmundry Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections