Tender for Bedside Table, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #31)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedside Table, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #31) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7443931 | Ref ID: 139582116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 241355.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installing of Office Na Guest House Furniture Nit R, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installing of Office Na Guest House Furniture Nit R, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Bedside Table, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139582116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7443931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 241355

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bedside Table
BOQ Title: Supplying and Installing of Office Na Guest House Furniture Nit R, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2)
Item Title: Bedside Table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-04-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 241355
BOQ Title: SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING OF OFFICE NA GUEST HOUSE FURNITURE NIT R
GeMARPTS Searched: Cast Iron Bench, Height Adjustable Table, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Corrugated Boxes, Combination Board, The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 Searched String: Single Cot. Overall size- 2016L x 900D x 350/800H. File/Folder (V3), Dry Erase Writing Boa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections