Tender for Bedside table, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedside table, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6743717 | Ref ID: 127501823). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Godrej Furniture, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Bedside Tables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Godrej Furniture, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Bedside Tables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bedside table, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127501823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6743717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bedside table
BOQ Title: BOQ for Godrej Furniture, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (V3) Bedside Tables
Item Title: Bedside table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-10-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Godrej Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections