Tender for bedside table, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #15)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bedside table, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #15) in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5834889 | Ref ID: 113567372).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture As per BOQ, Office Chair (V3) High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture As per BOQ, Office Chair (V3) High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: bedside table, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113567372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5834889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Godrej make bedside table of size 61 x 45.5 x 52.95
BOQ Title: Furniture As per BOQ, Office Chair (V3) High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit
Item Title: bedside table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-01-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Furniture As per BOQ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections