Tender for bedside screen stand, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bedside screen stand, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854011 | Ref ID: 129486548). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Furnitures, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Folding Cot (V2) Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Furnitures, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Folding Cot (V2) Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: bedside screen stand, Qty: 33 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129486548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the attached document
BOQ Title: Hospital Furnitures, Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Folding Cot (V2) Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS ...
Item Title: bedside screen stand
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-11-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: Hospital Furnitures
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Mattress for Medical Use, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Medical Tuning Fork Sets, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Temperature, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, paraffin wax medical for wax bath, Thermocol Ice box for Medical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections