Tender for Bedside Screen, Qty: 24 Units, (BOQ Item #13)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedside Screen, Qty: 24 Units, (BOQ Item #13) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6328332 | Ref ID: 121119745).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Furniture Items for Hospital Use, Foam Mattress (V3) clinical cabinets Patient Bed (Fowler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Furniture Items for Hospital Use, Foam Mattress (V3) clinical cabinets Patient Bed (Fowler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bedside Screen, Qty: 24 Units, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121119745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6328332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specs sr no one
BOQ Title: Various Furniture Items for Hospital Use, Foam Mattress (V3) clinical cabinets Patient Bed (Fowler)
Item Title: Bedside Screen
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-06-2025 10:07 AM
End Date: 09-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various Furniture Items for Hospital Use
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bedside Locker Bedside Tables, Bedside Tables-handcrafted, clinical cabinets, Apron Locker Cabinet, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Mobile Digital Locker Cabinet, Central Monitoring Station, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Composite Office Tables confirming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections