Tender for Bedside Locker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedside Locker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #62) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7489227 | Ref ID: 141876669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equiment, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equiment, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bedside Locker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141876669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7489227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: items descriptions as per uploaded pdf
BOQ Title: Medical Equiment, Digital Medical Thermometer (V2)
Item Title: Bedside Locker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Medical Equiment
GeMARPTS Searched: sleeve along with locknut and washer, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Die Cast Grill Pan Searched String: Splint Finger Splint, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Splint Inflatable (Defence), Cramer Wire Splint (V2), Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2), Wrist and Forearm Splints (V3), Manikin for First Aid, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections