Tender for Bedsheet Single Bed, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedsheet Single Bed, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7478969 | Ref ID: 140219706).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ojasvi Ekatees, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ojasvi Ekatees, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bedsheet Single Bed, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140219706

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7478969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bedsheet Single Bed
BOQ Title: Ojasvi Ekatees, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175
Item Title: Bedsheet Single Bed
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-04-2026 12:15 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: OJASVI EKATEES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Comfort Quit Cap Comforter as per MHA (CAPF) QR/Specifications, Cap Comforter as per Defence Specification, cap comforter woollen uniforms (MHA), door mats, Comforters & Sets- Handicraft, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, Upcycled Comforter Sets (V1), Upcycled Comforter Sets, Smith...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections