Tender for Bedpan support made of durable, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedpan support made of durable, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #31) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5631129 | Ref ID: 112277799).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 233, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 233, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bedpan support made of durable, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112277799

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5631129

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bedpan support made of durable and 100% recyclable polypropylene plastic
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 233, Aluminium And Aluminium Alloy Foil For Pharmaceutical Packaging-IS:16011
Item Title: Bedpan support made of durable
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 24-12-2024 3:07 PM
End Date: 14-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 233

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections