Tender for Bedding Set for Single Bed, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedding Set for Single Bed, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6941682 | Ref ID: 131851455). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BID 1, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BID 1, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bedding Set for Single Bed, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131851455

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6941682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BEDDING SET FOR SINGLE BED
BOQ Title: BID 1, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)
Item Title: Bedding Set for Single Bed
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: BID 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3), quilt cover, Paediatric Patient Bed for ICU and HDU, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Single Bed RO Unit For Haemodialysis, Sofa (V3), Double ferrule f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections