Tender for Bedding Set, Qty: 3 Pcs, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bedding Set, Qty: 3 Pcs, (BOQ Item #19) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7762858 | Ref ID: 144828481).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ACG Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630 Bathro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ACG Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630 Bathro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bedding Set, Qty: 3 Pcs, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144828481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7762858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bedding Set
BOQ Title: ACG Items, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630 Bathro...
Item Title: Bedding Set
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2026 9:21 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: ACG Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) conforming to IS 2556 (Part 4), Shampoo Station, Steel Porta Cabin Searched String: Wall Mixer Ribbon Blender Mixer, vortex mixers, Audio Mixer (V2), Self Propelled Auto Batch Mixer, Wall Bars, data wall display, Lab Multi Sample Mixer, Copper alloy Taps...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections