Tender for bedding set with pillow, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bedding set with pillow, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6038737 | Ref ID: 115948670). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97500.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from misc items for opium seasion or cps, Inflatable Tent Clean Room Light Fixture as per IS 3646 Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar misc items for opium seasion or cps, Inflatable Tent Clean Room Light Fixture as per IS 3646 Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: bedding set with pillow, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115948670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6038737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: bedding set with pillow
BOQ Title: misc items for opium seasion or cps, Inflatable Tent Clean Room Light Fixture as per IS 3646 Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent
Item Title: bedding set with pillow
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-03-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 29-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97500
BOQ Title: misc items for opium seasion or cps
GeMARPTS Searched: Record Management Service - Storage Area Based, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based, Warehousing Service- Lumpsum quote based, Warehousing Service - Per MT Basis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections