Tender for bedding set with pillow, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bedding set with pillow, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316868 | Ref ID: 137071704).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Building and Tent Hiring on Daily Basis, Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Building and Tent Hiring on Daily Basis, Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: bedding set with pillow, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137071704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: bedding set with pillow
BOQ Title: Building and Tent Hiring on Daily Basis, Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent
Item Title: bedding set with pillow
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 8:59 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: BUILDING AND TENT HIRING ON DAILY BASIS
GeMARPTS Searched: VVIP Cab and Taxi Hiring Service-Short Term, Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis, Ambulance Service (Event Based and Short Term), Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis, Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Hiring of Water Tanker Service, Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Witho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections