Tender for Bed switch, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed switch, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #37) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6520421 | Ref ID: 123694948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bed switch, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123694948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6520421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 124000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed switch
BOQ Title: As per BOQ items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type)
Item Title: Bed switch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-07-2025 8:03 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 124000
BOQ Title: As per BOQ items
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), LED Batten, LED Luminaire for Pit Light, White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2), LED Flash Light, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Garden Light (V2), Hand Held Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections