Tender for Bed Switch Box, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Switch Box, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #19) in Samba, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332900 | Ref ID: 137398311).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rope light and Electrical Accessories, LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) (Under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rope light and Electrical Accessories, LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bed Switch Box, Qty: 2 Box, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137398311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Switch Box
BOQ Title: Rope light and Electrical Accessories, LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) (Under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Bed Switch Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-03-2026 8:06 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Rope light and Electrical Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Electric Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections