Tender for Bed switch, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 5 Nos, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed switch, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7634029 | Ref ID: 142860088). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bed switch, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142860088

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7634029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757
BOQ Title: Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757
Item Title: Bed switch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-06-2026 9:39 AM
End Date: 18-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 35000
GeMARPTS Searched: Counter, High Strength Deformed Steel Bars and Wires for Concrete Reinforcement (V2) ISI marked to IS 1786, Solder Bar, Triceps bar, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Extension Bar, High Energy Bar, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Searched String: Binding Wire Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Muffle Furnace, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections