Tender for Bed Switch, As per specification attached, Qty: 10 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Switch, As per specification attached, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765046 | Ref ID: 144802141).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of technical items, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of technical items, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bed Switch, As per specification attached, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144802141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Procurement of technical items, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of technical items, Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2)
Item Title: Bed Switch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-07-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of technical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 15 Amp switch with socket Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Flameproof Switch Socket, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, PVC Insulated Unsheathed ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections