Tender for Bed Spread, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

The DIRECTORATE OF TOURISM, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Spread, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816714 | Ref ID: 129660149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Convention Hall Interior works, Automative Cleaner Chandelier Upcycled Comforter Sets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Convention Hall Interior works, Automative Cleaner Chandelier Upcycled Comforter Sets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bed Spread, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129660149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 375000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Spread
BOQ Title: Convention Hall Interior works, Automative Cleaner Chandelier Upcycled Comforter Sets
Item Title: Bed Spread
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 110
Start Date: 06-11-2025 9:04 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 375000
BOQ Title: Convention Hall Interior works
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Toilet Seat Covers (V2), Revolving Chair (V4), Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan, European Pattern Toilet Seat Vitreous China Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections