Tender for Bed Spread, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Spread, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6380504 | Ref ID: 121480980).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bed Spread, Sofas (V2) Dystocia Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bed Spread, Sofas (V2) Dystocia Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bed Spread, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121480980

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6380504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Spread
BOQ Title: Bed Spread, Sofas (V2) Dystocia Set
Item Title: Bed Spread
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 24-06-2025 8:35 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bed Spread
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: woven cane tray round Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, SS Compartmental Tray (V2) as per IS 14756, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Searched String: Candle stand Blue pottery with 5 arms Blue Pottery - ODOP, Cloth Dryer Stand, Coat Stand, Indian National Flag f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections