Tender for Bed Spread Grey Colour, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Spread Grey Colour, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #23) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6384368 | Ref ID: 121542982).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Umbrella Large, Pole Umbrella (V2) Flower Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Umbrella Large, Pole Umbrella (V2) Flower Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Bed Spread Grey Colour, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121542982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6384368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Spread Grey Colour
BOQ Title: Umbrella Large, Pole Umbrella (V2) Flower Plants
Item Title: Bed Spread Grey Colour
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-06-2025 6:01 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: UMBRELLA LARGE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table top planter in mercury finish small Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Cabinet Dryer (V2), Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2) Searched String: Ice bucket crystal ice packs, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Wast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections