Tender for Bed Spread, As per the attached specification, Qty: 13000...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Spread, As per the attached specification, Qty: 13000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6697181 | Ref ID: 126603685). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1492500.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bedding Kits For Hostels, Cotton Mattresses Foam Mattress (V3) Pillows - Synthetic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bedding Kits For Hostels, Cotton Mattresses Foam Mattress (V3) Pillows - Synthetic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bed Spread, As per the attached specification, Qty: 13000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126603685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6697181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1492500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the attached specification
BOQ Title: Bedding Kits For Hostels, Cotton Mattresses Foam Mattress (V3) Pillows - Synthetic
BOQ Title: Bedding Kits For Hostels, Cotton Mattresses Foam Mattress (V3) Pillows - Synthetic
Item Title: Bed Spread
Item Quantity: 13000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-09-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1492500
BOQ Title: Bedding Kits For Hostels
GeMARPTS Searched: Purna Kit for Anganwadi, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO, ADL Kit for Leprosy Affected People, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Rheost...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections