Tender for Bed Side Table, Qty: 93 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Side Table, Qty: 93 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5851995 | Ref ID: 113539928).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Procurement of Wooden Furniture Items, Bed Side Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Procurement of Wooden Furniture Items, Bed Side Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bed Side Table, Qty: 93 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113539928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5851995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1) ITEM SHOULD BE OF BEST BRAND AND BEST QUALITY .
2) METRIAL OF ITEM MUST BE OF 18 Inch CENTURY PLYWOOD ISI MARKED WITH APPROVED SUN MICA.
3) SIZE OF OF ITEM MUST BE OF 16 Inch L x16 Inch B x17 IncH H.
4) ITEM SHOULD MUST HAVE 1 NO DRAWER WITH SLIDING ASSEMBLY ALONG WITH SS HANDLE 4 Inch AND LOCK ARRANGEMENT HEIGHT 5 Inch.
5) DRAWER SHOULD MUST HAVE 2 No HYDRAULIC HINGES WITH SS HANDLE 4Inch AND DEPTH OF 12 Inch
6) FOR FULL DISCRIPTION PSE REFER THE UPLOADING DOCUMENT.
BOQ Title: Bid for Procurement of Wooden Furniture Items, Bed Side Table
Item Title: Bed Side Table
Item Quantity: 93
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BID FOR PROCUREMENT OF WOODEN FURNITURE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections