Tender for Bed side table, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed side table, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5870901 | Ref ID: 114997522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96473.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replenishment of Furniture Soft Furnishing Linen Crockery EM Equipment and Miscellaneous Items, Television (TV) (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replenishment of Furniture Soft Furnishing Linen Crockery EM Equipment and Miscellaneous Items, Television (TV) (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bed side table, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114997522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5870901

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96473

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed side table of size 450 x 450 x 450mm, material of bedside table Top, Side/Back/Froht and Bottom commercial ply 19mm thick, Drawer material Plywood Type of Bedside table Abbey end type (shelves at bottom) Thickness of table top 19 millimeter, Dimension of Bedside Table (LxBxH) +5mm 457 mmX457mmX457mrn, Handle of Drawers/Cornpartment made of Corrosion Resistance Metal, Fixing of channel for drawer Telescopic Channel, Length of Telescopic channel +10mm 250mm, Average weight of telescopic channel +50Gms 300Gms per set (Supplier will get the sample approved before supply, from Estate Manager, EMU Dehradun)
BOQ Title: Replenishment of Furniture Soft Furnishing Linen Crockery EM Equipment and Miscellaneous Items, Television (TV) (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Bed side table
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 96473
BOQ Title: Replenishment of Furniture Soft Furnishing Linen Crockery EM Equipment and Miscellaneous Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections