Tender for Bed-side Table, Qty: 44 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF INDIRECT TAXES AND CUSTOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed-side Table, Qty: 44 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700545 | Ref ID: 126582287). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Customized Furniture for 44 Rooms at Nacin Palasamudram, Metal Beds (V3) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Beds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Customized Furniture for 44 Rooms at Nacin Palasamudram, Metal Beds (V3) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Beds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bed-side Table, Qty: 44 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126582287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed-side Table
BOQ Title: Supply of Customized Furniture for 44 Rooms at Nacin Palasamudram, Metal Beds (V3) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Beds
Item Title: Bed-side Table
Item Quantity: 44
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-09-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE FOR 44 ROOMS AT NACIN PALASAMUDRAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Study table Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp), Table Tennis - Table, Wooden Podium, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table Knife, Reception Table, Dressing Table, Executive Table (V3), Picnic Table Searched String: Study chair Solar Lamp ...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections