Tender for Bed Side Table, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Side Table, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665274 | Ref ID: 143420564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hostel Furniture IIITR, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Writing Pad Chair Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hostel Furniture IIITR, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Writing Pad Chair Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bed Side Table, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143420564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665274

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and Palcing of Bed Side Table as per Annexure 5
BOQ Title: Hostel Furniture IIITR, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Writing Pad Chair Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair
Item Title: Bed Side Table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 6:24 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000
BOQ Title: Hostel Furniture IIITR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Almirah Almirah-Handicraft (Bamboo), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Almirah or Cabinets (Handicraft) (V2), Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool Kit), Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Meta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections