Tender for Bed Side Table, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The ENGINEERS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Side Table, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844766 | Ref ID: 146710555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53459.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from House Hold Fruniture, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar House Hold Fruniture, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bed Side Table, Qty: 32 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146710555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844766

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53459

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5
BOQ Title: House Hold Fruniture, Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Sofa (...
Item Title: Bed Side Table
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 24
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53459
BOQ Title: HOUSE HOLD FRUNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Household Insecticides (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Household Sewing Machine Head, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, Computer Table (V3), Pyrethrin 0.05% + Malathion 1% Househo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections