Tender for Bed Side Table, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Side Table, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7011893 | Ref ID: 132445992). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22400.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bed Side Table, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132445992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7011893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Side Table technical specification as per pdf attd
BOQ Title: Supply of furniture, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Bed Side Table
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22400
BOQ Title: Supply of furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Conformity to specification IS 13713, Chair With Arm, Plastic frame, red cushioned seat, ergonomic back, sturdy legs, size of Chair Height 36" to 42" Seat Height (floor to chushion top) 18" to 20" Seat width 18" to 22 " Seat Depth 18" to 20" Category not available on Ge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections