Tender for Bed Side Table, Qty: 22 NOs, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Side Table, Qty: 22 NOs, (BOQ Item #18) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7126701 | Ref ID: 134789689).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Sainik Aramgrah, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Sainik Aramgrah, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bed Side Table, Qty: 22 NOs, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134789689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7126701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Sainik Aramgrah, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2)
Item Title: Bed Side Table
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: NOs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 7:23 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF SAINIK ARAMGRAH
GeMARPTS Searched: Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley Searched String: Bed Side Table Bed, Bath and Beyond, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Overbed Tables, Bed Disinfectants, Bed Guard, Executive Table (V4), Crematoria ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections