Tender for Bed side Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed side Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kandhamal, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6596886 | Ref ID: 124973148).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipments, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher blood pr... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipments, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher blood pr... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Bed side Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124973148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6596886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Partition provided with curtain. Provision of folding arrangement 3 Folds. Construction of middle section In 1 pcs. Number of hinges to join panels 4 Nos. Frame Material MS tubes of 19.05 mm outer dia 1.22 mm thickness. Base material MS tubes of 25 mm outer dia 1.22 mm thickness. Castors wheel Plastic castors wheel. Hinges material SS 202. Hooks material SS 304. Overall height 1730 mm. Overall width 2650 mm. Side panels width if specified 640 mm. Middle panels width if specified 610 mm. Curtain type Wrinkle free and shrink proof with antiodor and antifungal properties. Curtain material Cotton fabric. Warranty period 3 Years
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipments, Blood Glucose Test Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher blood pr...
Item Title: Bed side Screen
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 12-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: colour) Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Sharp Container for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, hospital biohazard bags or bio medical waste collection bags, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Mic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections