Tender for Bed side Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed side Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kandhamal, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6760804 | Ref ID: 127731313).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipments, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipments, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Bed side Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127731313

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6760804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Partition provided with curtain. Provision of folding arrangement 3 Folds. Construction of middle section In 1 pcs. Number of hinges to join panels 4 Nos. Frame Material MS tubes of 19.05 mm outer dia 1.22 mm thickness. Base material MS tubes of 25 mm outer dia 1.22 mm thickness. Castors wheel Plastic castors wheel. Hinges material SS 202. Hooks material SS 304. Overall height 1730 mm. Overall width 2650 mm. Side panels width if specified 640 mm. Middle panels width if specified 610 mm. Curtain type Wrinkle free and shrink proof with antiodor and antifungal properties. Curtain material Cotton fabric. Warranty period 3 Years
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipments, Blood Glucose Meter - Glucometer (V2) Digital Blood Pressure Monitor
Item Title: Bed side Screen
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-10-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bio Medical Management Different Colour with stand poct point of care test and bio markers, Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training Searched String: Bed Side Screen Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Screen Protector, Mobile Folding Privacy S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections