Tender for Bed Sheets for Hospital Bed Cotton with Pillow Covers

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheets for Hospital Bed Cotton with Pillow Covers in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L8265487 | Ref ID: 139207975).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bed Sheets for Hospital Bed Cotton with Pillow Covers

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139207975

Notice Ref. No.: L8265487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bed Sheets for Hospital Bed Cotton with Pillow Covers Cotton-Longitudinally Striped Specification for Bed Sheets Cotton : 1) Colour Coded 2) Made 100% Cotton with Mini Mum Thread Count 400 3) 230Cms (L) X 150Cms (W) 4) to be Marked Swr/Rh/Sbc with Indelible Ink on Long Edge 4) Sample should be Offered for Inspection and Got Approved before Making D Elivery 5) Colour 1)Light Blue-Qty-400 Nos. 2)Sea Green-Qty-400 Nos. 3)Dark Green-Qty-200 Nos. 4)Light Yellow-Qty-400 Nos. 5)Light Pink-Qty-400 Nos. 6)Lavender-Qty-400 Nos, 7)Longitudinally Striped Pattern One-400, 8)Longitudinally Striped Pattern Two-400, Specification for Pillow C Overs Cotton : 1) Colour Coded 2) Made 100% Cotton with Minimum Thread Count 400 3) 70Cm s (L) X 46Cms (W) with Additional 3.25Cm Border on all Sides to be Marketed Swr/Rh/Sbc with i Ndelible Ink on Long Edge 4) Sample should be Offered for Inspection and Got Approved Bef Ore Making Delivery 5) Matching with Bed Sheets 1)Light Blue-Qty-400 Nos. 2)Sea Green-Qty-40 0 Nos. 3)Dark Green-Qty-200 Nos. 4)Light Yellow-Qty-400 Nos. 5)Light Pink-Qty-400 Nos. 6)Lavend Er-Qty-400 Nos, 7)Longitudinally Striped Pattern One-400, 8)Longitudinally Striped Pattern t Wo-400. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 12:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CMS/RH/SBC, SWR Karnataka 3000.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections