Tender for Bed Sheet with is Standard, Qty: 4000

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet with is Standard, Qty: 4000 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802205 | Ref ID: 145407901).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti-Bed Bug Bed Sheet as per DRDO Specifications category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti-Bed Bug Bed Sheet as per DRDO Specifications Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bed Sheet with is Standard, Qty: 4000

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145407901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BED SHEET WITH IS STANDARD
Quantity Required: 4000
Start Date: 17-07-2026 8:23 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Corrugated Boxes, Anti-Microbial Bed Sheet/ Barracks Sheet as per DRDO Specifications, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections