Tender for Bed Sheet, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in North and Middle Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716121 | Ref ID: 145684234).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Naval Store Items, Pneumatic fender Anti-Microbial Bed Sheet/ Barracks Sheet as per DRDO Specifications LIFE-BUOY (V3) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Naval Store Items, Pneumatic fender Anti-Microbial Bed Sheet/ Barracks Sheet as per DRDO Specifications LIFE-BUOY (V3) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Bed Sheet, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145684234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716121

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Sheet
BOQ Title: Procurement of Naval Store Items, Pneumatic fender Anti-Microbial Bed Sheet/ Barracks Sheet as per DRDO Specifications LIFE-BUOY (V3) ...
Item Title: Bed Sheet
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-07-2026 10:54 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pneumatic fender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections