Tender for Bed Sheet, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5715542 | Ref ID: 112823166).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Naval Store Items, Wind sock THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Naval Store Items, Wind sock THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Bed Sheet, Qty: 26 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112823166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5715542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Sheet
BOQ Title: Lp of Naval Store Items, Wind sock THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS
Item Title: Bed Sheet
Item Quantity: 26
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-12-2024 10:18 AM
End Date: 13-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: LP OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections