Tender for Bed sheet with pillow, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed sheet with pillow, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794550 | Ref ID: 145295997).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 001, Ground Enhancement Material category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 001, Ground Enhancement Material Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bed sheet with pillow, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145295997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed sheet with pillow
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Ground Enhancement Material
Item Title: Bed sheet with pillow
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tripal plastic 30x24 Plastic Refractory Searched String: Tripal Plastic 18x15 Plastic Refractory Searched String: Plastic rope yellow Monkey rope Searched String: Extension noard 5 Amp Electrical Extension Box (V4) Searched String: Extension board 15 Amp Electronic Lectern System Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections