Tender for Bed Sheet Mill Made White Bleached

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet Mill Made White Bleached in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LU245606A | Ref ID: 119892726).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Bed Sheet Mill Made White Bleached

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119892726

Notice Ref. No.: LU245606A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bed sheet mill made WHITE BLEACHED superiorquality assorted WITH PRINTED STRIP 1CM WIDEALONG THE LENGTH OF BED SHEET AT A DISTANCEOF 30 +/-3 CMS. FROM EACH SIDE IN A TTRACTIVEMAROON COLOUR WITH THE LEGEND OF "SOUTHCENTRAL RAILWAY" IN ENGLISH & HINDI AND THEMONTH AND YEAR OF MANUFACTURE IN DEVANAGIRISCRIPT ALTERNATE WITH GAP OF 15 C MS. PRINTINGOF IR MONOGRAM ON TWO OPPOSITE CORNERSwith indelible ink AND MANUFACTURER 'S NAME ONOTHER TWO OPPOSITE CORNERS IN ATTRACTIVEMAROON COLOUR TO BE DONE ON EAC H BED SHEET.Dimension Length = 229 cm. Width = 140 cm.Construction details: BED SHEET Fibre c ontent =100 % cotton Count of yarn Wrap = 30s Weft = 30sWeave = Plain Ends/cm = 29 (Min) Picks /cm =29(Min) Mass g/m2 = 135(Min.) Breaking load =5.0x20 cum STRIP (i) Wrap = 40kgs (Min.) (ii) Weft= 40kgs (Min.) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 92
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2025 15:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CCC/KCG, SCR Telangana 1100.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections