Tender for Bed Sheet Double, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet Double, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838854 | Ref ID: 145993144).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unit administrative items, Blood Administration Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unit administrative items, Blood Administration Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bed Sheet Double, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145993144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Sheet Double
BOQ Title: Unit administrative items, Blood Administration Set (V2)
Item Title: Bed Sheet Double
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:33 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Unit administrative items
GeMARPTS Searched: Blood Administration Set (V2), Sofa (V3), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software, Executive Table (V4), Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Computer Table (V3), Fingerprint Powders, Metal Storage Cabinet, Alarm Annunciator unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections