Tender for Bed Sheet Double, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet Double, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6659339 | Ref ID: 126291380). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29200.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Services, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Services, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bed Sheet Double, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126291380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6659339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Washing
BOQ Title: Laundry Services, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry
Item Title: Bed Sheet Double
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 15-09-2025 10:27 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29200
BOQ Title: LAUNDRY SERVICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio Medical Waste Management Service - Per bed basis, Motor Insurance Service, Testing Service for On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument related to Plant, Pest and Animal Control Service, Aviation Insurance Service, Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service, Laundry Service - Healt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections