Tender for Bed sheet for double bed, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed sheet for double bed, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5722636 | Ref ID: 112015357). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 387381.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of 47 Furniture and Linen items at HAD Chandigarh, Bed Guard Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Meeting Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of 47 Furniture and Linen items at HAD Chandigarh, Bed Guard Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Meeting Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Bed sheet for double bed, Qty: 72 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112015357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5722636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 387381

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed sheet for double bed
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of 47 Furniture and Linen items at HAD Chandigarh, Bed Guard Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V3) Meeting Table (V2)
Item Title: Bed sheet for double bed
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-12-2024 4:18 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 387381
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of 47 Furniture and Linen items at HAD Chandigarh

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections