Tender for Bed Sheet Double Bed, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet Double Bed, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204886 | Ref ID: 135243543).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bed Sheet Double Bed, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135243543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bed Sheet Double Bed
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Bucket (V3) conforming to IS 4768
Item Title: Bed Sheet Double Bed
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 7:58 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Towel Recycled Towel Searched String: Electric kettle Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Searched String: Hot Case Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Show Case, Case Board, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Sorting C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections