Tender for Bed Sheet, Disposable Standard Size pack of 50 pcs, Qty: ...

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet, Disposable Standard Size pack of 50 pcs, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #27) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550161 | Ref ID: 141442628).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bed Sheet, Disposable Standard Size pack of 50 pcs, Qty: 5 Pack, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141442628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Standard Size pack of 50 pcs
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983
Item Title: Bed Sheet
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cleaning Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Solvent Cleaner, Laboratory Beakers (V2) as per IS 2619, Automative Cleaner, Carbon Cleaner, Cell cleaner, Environmental Chamber, Multi Grain Winnower Paddy cleaner Grain Cleaner Searched String: Phenyl Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Def...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections