Tender for Bed Sheet Disposable, Qty: 78 Pieces, (BOQ Item #88)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet Disposable, Qty: 78 Pieces, (BOQ Item #88) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685328 | Ref ID: 143905503).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cosmetology cosmetic raw material, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cosmetology cosmetic raw material, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bed Sheet Disposable, Qty: 78 Pieces, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143905503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1number
BOQ Title: Cosmetology cosmetic raw material, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Bed Sheet Disposable
Item Quantity: 78
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-06-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cosmetology cosmetic raw material
GeMARPTS Searched: forest Department Use Searched String: MANICURE- PEDICURE SHAMPOO Pedicure And Manicure Kit, Pedicure and Manicure Chair, Shampoo Station, Waterless Shampoo (V2), Shampoo (V2) Conforming to IS 7884, Shampoo, Soap Based as per IS 7669, Shampoo, Surfactant Based as per IS 7884, Saras Personal Hygiene ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections