Tender for Bed sheet, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed sheet, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882472 | Ref ID: 130093785).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Oc Items, Kitchen Knife category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Oc Items, Kitchen Knife Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Bed sheet, As per uploaded specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130093785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification
BOQ Title: Lp of Oc Items, Kitchen Knife
BOQ Title: Lp of Oc Items, Kitchen Knife
Item Title: Bed sheet
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-11-2025 11:36 AM
End Date: 24-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF OC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Marking Cones, Womaniya Office Accessories, Office Suite Software (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Saras Office Accessories (V3), LCR Meter, Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Hunar Haat Office Accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections