Tender for Bed Sheet, As per Technical specification uploaded, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Sheet, As per Technical specification uploaded, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7946936 | Ref ID: 147715992).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SS Letters with logo, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SS Letters with logo, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bed Sheet, As per Technical specification uploaded, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147715992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7946936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification uploaded
BOQ Title: SS Letters with logo, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745
BOQ Title: SS Letters with logo, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745
Item Title: Bed Sheet
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-08-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SS Letters with logo
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plastic Beading Pipe Wooden Beading Patti, File/Folder (V3), EPDM Rubber Beading for Mudguard (V2), Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818, EPDM Rubber Beading For Mudguard, cobweb brush, EPDM Rubber Beading For P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections