Tender for Bed Runner, Supply of Bed Runner of polyster cloth as per...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bed Runner, Supply of Bed Runner of polyster cloth as per approval of size 1x8 ft approx as approved make Drape Story or equivalent by BPCL, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5983662 | Ref ID: 115182090).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for Supply of Soft Furnishing items for TFs and HHs in WR, Spring Mattress category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for Supply of Soft Furnishing items for TFs and HHs in WR, Spring Mattress Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bed Runner, Supply of Bed Runner of polyster cloth as per approval of size 1x8 ft approx as approved make Drape Story or equivalent by BPCL, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115182090

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5983662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Bed Runner of polyster cloth as per approval of size 1x8 ft approx as approved make Drape Story or equivalent by BPCL
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Supply of Soft Furnishing items for TFs and HHs in WR, Spring Mattress
Item Title: Bed Runner
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-02-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Supply of Soft Furnishing items for TFs and HHs in WR
GeMARPTS Searched: Soft Play Wall, Sweeping Broom (V3), Soft Stone Powder, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Rotary Microtome, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Sofas (V2), Soft Solder - IS 193, Soft Toys (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Soft Toys from Jhansi - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections